1 BRADSHAW

Team Members
Joanne Bakas 167894 SABA
Bill Bradshaw 195480 SABA
Catherine Ellice-Flint 874329 Bridge At Beaumont
Ian Hilditch 1024744 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 15 DAWSON33 19.15
2 6 ROBERTS22 17.21
3 8 HOPKINS-1 9.53
4 11 ANDREWS4 11.77
3rd Totals 58 57.66

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.49 red points


______________________________________________________________________


2 COLMER

Team Members
Sharmini Anderson 508772 SABA
Bronny Colmer 760481 SABA
Peter Colmer 195952 SABA
Ella Lupul 866466 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 12 VALE26 18.01
2 11 ANDREWS20 16.77
3 10 ROBERTSON8 13.31
4 19 MILLER17 16.04
2nd Totals 71 64.11

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.56 red points


______________________________________________________________________


3 KINGSBOROUGH

Team Members
Jinny Fuss 685526 Bridge In The City
Stewart Kingsborough 642681 Bridge In The City
Susan Phillips 11681 Bridge In The City
Jackie Ward 690880 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 14 SHARPE11 14.32
2 9 TYMUKAS2 10.92
3 19 MILLER-15 4.50
4 4 CLARK9 13.65
8th Totals 7 43.39

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.42 red points


______________________________________________________________________


4 CLARK

Team Members
Julie Clark 929182 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Claire Geller 223115 SABA
Judy Maloney 702706 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Arthur Porter 188573 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 19 MILLER-17 3.96
2 14 SHARPE22 17.21
3 6 ROBERTS-5 7.82
4 3 KINGSBOROUGH-9 6.35
17th Totals-9 35.34

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.14 red points


______________________________________________________________________


5 KITE

Team Members
Sally Fraser 833819 Bridge At Beaumont
Helen Kite 614858 SABA
Helen Rollond 563218 SABA
Moira Smith 548529 Gawler & District Bridge C

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 18 MARTIN-21 3.01
2 13 SHEARING-9 6.35
3 12 VALE22 17.21
4 9 TYMUKAS-25 2.18
19th Totals-33 28.75

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.14 red points


______________________________________________________________________


6 ROBERTS

Team Members
Ann Darwin 1018094 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Judith Roberts 198961 SABA
Peter Teubner 664529 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Neil Welch 199850 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 21 COTTON31 18.85
2 1 BRADSHAW-22 2.79
3 4 CLARK5 12.18
4 15 DAWSON-17 3.96
13th Totals-3 37.78

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


7 MARSHALL

Team Members
Paul Acfield 705535 Bridge In The City
Glenda Marshall 466621 Bridge In The City
John Marshall 466611 Bridge In The City
Graham Stucley 947059 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 17 ESVELT24 17.62
2 10 ROBERTSON-15 4.50
3 11 ANDREWS-4 8.23
4 13 SHEARING12 14.63
6th Totals 17 44.98

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


8 HOPKINS

Team Members
Alison Fallon 196479 Bridge In The City
Gordon Fallon 196487 SABA
Wendy Hopkins 863424 SABA
John Smith 199273 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 13 SHEARING21 16.99
2 18 MARTIN46 20.00
3 1 BRADSHAW1 10.47
4 10 ROBERTSON33 19.15
1st Totals 101 66.61

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.49 red points


______________________________________________________________________


9 TYMUKAS

Team Members
Rosemary Moten 760791 Bridge In The City
Colin Norton 519782 Abf Inactive Players
Dennis Reynolds 493546 SABA
Kathleen Tymukas 534943 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 16 KENNY-14 4.78
2 3 KINGSBOROUGH-2 9.08
3 20 DONNELLY5 12.18
4 5 KITE25 17.82
7th Totals 14 43.85

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


10 ROBERTSON

Team Members
Terry Healey 292321 ABC
Carolyn Mroczek 344486 ABC
Chris Mroczek 342890 ABC
Mike Robertson 57010 ABC

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 22 GLANFIELD26 18.01
2 7 MARSHALL15 15.50
3 2 COLMER-8 6.69
4 8 HOPKINS-33 0.85
11th Totals 0 41.06

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


11 ANDREWS

Team Members
Melinda Andrews 761958 SABA
Wendy Andrews 1309 SABA
Jim May 198031 SABA
Shirley May 606642 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 20 DONNELLY29 18.53
2 2 COLMER-20 3.23
3 7 MARSHALL4 11.77
4 1 BRADSHAW-4 8.23
10th Totals 9 41.77

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


12 VALE

Team Members
Maree Barbary 17469 Reynella Bridge Club
Sylvia Newton 465771 Reynella Bridge Club
Varn Treleggan 840874 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Bronwyn Vale 429899 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 2 COLMER-26 1.99
2 17 ESVELT-2 9.08
3 5 KITE-22 2.79
4 20 DONNELLY-14 4.78
21st Totals-64 18.64

______________________________________________________________________


13 SHEARING

Team Members
Keith Cropley 937835 Bridge In The City
John Flynn 754390 Bridge In The City
Evie Hogan 468258 Bridge In The City
Leonie Shearing 217761 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 8 HOPKINS-21 3.01
2 5 KITE9 13.65
3 18 MARTIN11 14.32
4 7 MARSHALL-12 5.37
15th Totals-13 36.35

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


14 SHARPE

Team Members
Jenny Donoghue 947644 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Ceda Nikolic 895067 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
John Sharpe 895083 SABA
Patricia Sharpe 890391 SABA

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 3 KINGSBOROUGH-11 5.68
2 4 CLARK-22 2.79
3 21 COTTON37 19.68
4 17 ESVELT4 11.77
12th Totals 8 39.93

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


15 DAWSON

Team Members
Sandy Barnes 682519 Bridge In The City
Margaret Dawson 542083 Bridge In The City
Margaret Lucas 682500 Bridge In The City
Jackie Watkins 788260 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 1 BRADSHAW-33 0.85
2 21 COTTON26 18.01
3 16 KENNY14 15.22
4 6 ROBERTS17 16.04
5th Totals 24 50.12

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.42 red points


______________________________________________________________________


16 KENNY

Team Members
Bob Dunk 1046179 Gawler & District Bridge C
Elaine Kenny 818429 Gawler & District Bridge C
Ann Matthews 446882 Gawler & District Bridge C
Veronica Peters 981877 Gawler & District Bridge C

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 9 TYMUKAS14 15.22
2 19 MILLER-19 3.47
3 15 DAWSON-14 4.78
4 18 MARTIN-43 0.00
20th Totals-62 23.47

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.14 red points


______________________________________________________________________


17 ESVELT

Team Members
Cynthia Brinkman 676365 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Mia Esvelt 670421 Bridge In The City
Lesley Martin 270318 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Dennis Miles 883281 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 7 MARSHALL-24 2.38
2 12 VALE2 10.92
3 22 GLANFIELD11 14.32
4 14 SHARPE-4 8.23
16th Totals-15 35.84

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


18 MARTIN

Team Members
Nes Fernandez 588016 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Teresa Fitzpatrick 895482 SABA
Clive Hardwick 949043 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Sue Martin 984183 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 5 KITE21 16.99
2 8 HOPKINS-46 0.00
3 13 SHEARING-11 5.68
4 16 KENNY43 20.00
9th Totals 7 42.68

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


19 MILLER

Team Members
Bing Hui 959243 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Charmaine Miller 1102214 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Ramon Walton 779040 Glenelg Contract Bridge Cl
Brian Woods 630691 Stepbridge

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 4 CLARK17 16.04
2 16 KENNY19 16.53
3 3 KINGSBOROUGH15 15.50
4 2 COLMER-17 3.96
4th Totals 34 52.04

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.42 red points


______________________________________________________________________


20 DONNELLY

Team Members
Fay Brooks 403245 Bridge In The City
Genevieve Donnelly 295590 Bridge In The City
David Pollock 1028812 SABA
Kathleen Smith 329320 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 11 ANDREWS-29 1.47
2 22 GLANFIELD6 12.57
3 9 TYMUKAS-5 7.82
4 12 VALE14 15.22
14th Totals-14 37.08

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.28 red points


______________________________________________________________________


21 COTTON

Team Members
Lynne Cotton 998915 Bridge In The City
Jennifer Hammer 955604 SABA
Norma Merrett 937517 SABA
Jill Stone 998966 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 6 ROBERTS-31 1.15
2 15 DAWSON-26 1.99
3 14 SHARPE-37 0.32
4 22 GLANFIELD-14 4.78
22nd Totals-108 8.24

______________________________________________________________________


22 GLANFIELD

Team Members
Penny Borek 658294 Bridge In The City
Pam Bowman 979244 Bridge In The City
Peter Fisher 659827 Abf Inactive Players
Lois Glanfield 802956 Bridge In The City

RoundOpp. No.OpponentsNET IMPSVPS
1 10 ROBERTSON-26 1.99
2 20 DONNELLY-6 7.43
3 17 ESVELT-11 5.68
4 21 COTTON14 15.22
18th Totals-29 30.33

Provisional Player Masterpoint credits = 0.14 red points


______________________________________________________________________